TOP

May – Students of the Month

Front Row: Eyra Castro Gonzalez, Jacob Hoeller, Kaitlyn Quinn, Maren New, Sabrie Clark

Back Row: Logan McKechnie, Danna Carlos, Aniyah King, Makenzie Garrett, Treasure Presley

Not pictured: Angelique C. Gamez

TOP

APR – Students of the Month

Front Row: Marissa Sparks, Lluvia Hernancez Oliveras, Yadira Casio, Alexandria Padilla, Melanie Hurtado, Landon Champion

Back Row: Brennan Stein, Ja’borian Zimmerman, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Tate Pylat, Sophia Diaz, Victor Stephens

Missing: Michelle Mullone, Kamerie McKay, & Lafeon Pennington

TOP

MAR – Students of the Month

Front Row: Ulyana Wilkerson, Kimberly Pedraza, Zachary Hattendorf, Catherine Powers

Back Row: Yanci Garcia Mendez, Jamera Mitchell, Favian Flores, Luis Hernandez, Peyton Browning

Missing: Sione Teuhema, Deanna Mooberry, Maryjane Aleman, Samara Ramirez, Irvin Perez

TOP

FEB – Student of the Month

Front Row: Erika Gonzalez, Daniela Ayala, Manav Patel, Haley Wehr, Julian Benedit

Back Row: Bryan Flanagan, Dakota Hernandez, Nicholas Shannon, Dewayne Rhodd, Stevenlee Martinez

Missing: Luis Medina, Jennifer Lopez, Jocelyn Price,

TOP

Welcome 2018-2019 Shackelford PTA Board

Executive Board (Elected Positions) Other Positions

President Chelsey Luman (7th)
President Elect Rebecca Deen (7th)
1st VP Membership Karen Hoeller (7th)
Registration Chair Rebecca Jay (7th)
Registration Aide Shannon Hook (8th)
2nd VP Programs (Career Day in Spring) Theresa Jorgensen (8th)
Sunshine Crystal Barnard (7th)
Honor Roll Leah Owings (7th)
Book Fair Chair Erin Smith (8th)
3rd VP Community Service Shirley Gladbach (8th)
Volunteer Services Chair Martha Honea (7th)
Arts in Education Chair (Reflections)
4th VP Hospitality April White (7th)
Hospitality Aide Paige Amato (7th)
8th Grade Dance Coordinator Natasha Maxwell (8th)
7th Grade Dance Coordinator Jen Theim (7th)
Student of the Month Breakfast Chair Nicole New (8th)
5th VP Fundraising Amber Shinsky (7th)
Fundraising/Special Events Aide 1 Laura Reneau (7th) & Tracy McKee (7th)
Fundraising/Special Events Aide 2 Mendi Schutte (7th)
Spirit Sales Lindsay Walker (7th) & Cynthia Sanchez (7th)
6th VP Public Relations (Social Media) Tammi Noriega (8th)
Uniform Liaison Lisa Lewis (7th)
District Council Delegate 1 Nicole Anderson (7th)
District Council Delegate 2 Valerie Lund (7th)
Secretary Shannon Hook (8th)
Treasurer Reena Rawal (7th)
Parliamentarian Michelle Clark (8th)
Yearbook Jason Anderson (7th)

TOP

Janurary ‘Student of the Month” Congratulations!

FR: Ryan Hoar, Donnie Harper, Michael Benson, Cam’ron Hall, Tamya Davis, Elizabeth Walton
BR: Alenia Durham, Isaiah Sheeley, Tabria Benson, Cassidy Hoffman, Ethan Barnard, Moi Tungnung, Nikayla Inderhees
Missing: Ke’Aira Morrow, Kamron Bowen, Kaiyana Johnson

TOP

December “Student of the Month” Congratulations!

FR: Amanda Nickel, Jonathan Sanchez, Luke Anderson, Lauryn Williams, Hannah Bankhead, Aliyah Mathis

BR: Jalen C. Hamilton, Dakiyah McGinnis, Zachary Woods, Paxton Siems, Tucker Isbell

Missing: Jade Young, Maria Reyna, Martin Hernandez Alvarado, Alexsandra Marentes